E

SOAK 2015: 100% Triumph for Artist, Audience, and Community

A stream of AcTS and Training: May 12 - June 27

E

SOAK 2014: A Bright Hot Feat

Click above for a look back on SOAK 2014.

E

LEIMAY Friends and Fellows Showcase: Angeli, Maximilian Balduzzi, Kika Espejo, Andrea Jones, Elke Luyten & Kira Alker

June 17th and 18th, 8pm

E

LEIMAY Fellows Showcase: Rebecca Brooks, Julia Crockett, Carlye Eckert

June 6th, 8pm & June 7th, 6pm

E

LEIMAY Friends Showcase: Mina Nishimura & Kota Yamazaki

June 13th & 14th, 8pm

E

LEIMAY Fellows Showcase: Jeremy Goren, Anabella Lenzu, Sophia Treanor

June 7th, 8:30pm & June 8th, 6:00pm

E

LEIMAY Fellows Showcase: Terra Incognita Theater

June 11th & 12th, 8pm

E

Ko Murobushi // butoh improvisation performance

June 3rd, 8pm

E

LEIMAY Friends and Members Showcase: Masanori Asahara, Michael Bodel, Racoco Productions, Moeno Wakamatsu

June 19th & 20th, 8pm

E

LEIMAY Ludus Lab with performer Elke Luyten

June 8th, 1:30 - 4:30pm

E

The Moment of Meaningful Contact at The Watermill Center

LEIMAY and The Watermill Center present a demonstration and conversation about the current work of the Open Program of the Workcenter of Jerzy Grotowski and Thomas Richards. February 26th.

E

Made in HERE at CAVE

December 9th, 6:30 to 8:30 pm. FREE

E

LEIMAY Ludus Training Weekly Classes

October 16, 23 / November 6,13,20 and 27

E

SOAK 2013: A huge success!

Find out what happened in SOAK 2013, see photos and video and get ready for next year's SOAK: June 8 to June 21, 2014!

E

SOAK Closing Block Party with, Prism House, The Soulest Experiment, Jeremy Slater, and Big Volcano

June 21st, 3pm-8pm

E

Free Movement Think Tank at CAVE for Becoming Corpus

May 16, 2013, 7pm to 9pm

E

LEIMAY Ludus Training Lab with butoh dancer Moeno Wakamatsu

May 24th, 6pm– 10pm / May 25th & 26th, 4pm – 8pm

E

LEIMAY Ludus Training Lab with Voice Performer Sabrina Lastman

May 28th - 30th, 6pm – 8pm

E

Butoh performance by Yuko Kaseki // Unspelled

May 31st, 8pm

E

Butoh Performance by Moeno Wakamatsu // Study of a Weak Body

June 1st, 8 pm

E

LEIMAY Ludus Lab with butoh dancer Yuko Kaseki

Butoh workshop: June 2nd, 4pm – 8pm /June 3rd and 4th, 6pm – 10pm

E

LEIMAY Studio Artist Showcase // Adriane Lee, Suiso Ogawa, Yu Nishikawa

June 5th, 8pm

E

LEIMAY Studio Artists Showcase // Jeremy Goren, Alive Wire, Alex Zehethbauer

June 6th, 8pm

E

LEIMAY Solo Showcase: Andrea Jones, Andy Braddock, Denisa Musilova, Eija Ranta, Liz Mcauliffe, Savina Theodorou

June 7th, 2013

E

LEIMAY Studio Artist & Friends Showcase: Polina Klimovitskaya, Theresa Magario, James Gardella

June 8th, 8pm

E

LEIMAY Ludus Lab with dancer Rujeko Dumbutshena

June 9th, 4pm – 6pm

E

LEIMAY Ludus Training Lab with voice and body performer Ben Spatz

June 10th and 11th, 6pm – 9pm

E

Guest Performances // Sabrina Lastman and Samita Sinha

June 12th, 8pm

E

LEIMAY Studio Artist Performance // Ben Spatz: RITE OF THE BUTCHER and post-show conversation

June 13th, 8pm

E

LEIMAY Studio-Share Artist Performance // Maximilian Balduzzi: Requiem

June 14 - 15th, 8pm

E

Free LEIMAY Movement Think Tank for Becoming Corpus at CAVE

June 16th, 5pm - 7pm

E

LEIMAY Ludus Training Summer Intensive with Ximena Garnica (Piercing Butoh)

June 17th - 20th, 6pm – 10pm